Contacts

Email format: lastname.firstname@marbleheadschools.org

 ADMINISTRATION   HIGH SCHOOL
781-639-3140 (FAX  781-639-3149)  781-639-3100 (FAX 781-639-3105)
Ext. Ext.
20  Maryann Perry, Superintendent 2199 Main Office
28 Dr. Bradford Smith, Ph.D. Assistant Superintendent 2101 Daniel Bauer, Principal
26 Tracey Corbett, Central Registrar 2109 Michele Carlson, Assistant Principal
32 Diane Crean, Payroll Administrative Assistant 2102 Lynsey Page, Assistant Principal
20 Carmen Darisse, Superintendent's Administrative Assistant 2104 Amy Ciccone, Registrar/Student Activities
31 Katie Farrell, Database Specialist 2101 TBD, Principal's Secretary
15 Kathy Gallagher, Accounts Payable 2103 Emily Lucas, Secretary
22 Erin O'Regan, District Office Secretary 2199 Marilyn Doane, Attendance Clerk
23 Ken Lord, Executive Director of Technology & Operations 2114 Nora Murphy, Special Education Chair
18 Amanda Maniaci, School Business and Finance Administrator 2114 Laura Sherris, Special Education Secretary
34 Ani Shapazian, District Instructional Technology Specialist HIGH SCHOOL PUPIL PERSONNEL SERVICES
17 Paige Vargas Graves, District Instructional Technology Specialist    
14 Mary Valle , Bookkeeper 2122 Meredith Reardon, Guidance
16 Rachel Bowen,  Human Resources Director 2126 Allan Gauthier, Guidance
33 Risa Hassel,  Human Resources Secretary 2124 Juanita Lamby, Guidance
30 Barbara Kiernan,Teacher Retirement 2120 Rebecca Bagnall, Guidance
DISTRICT PUPIL PERSONNEL SERVICES  2121 Jamie Kennedy, Guidance
11 Robert Bellucci, Director of Student Services 2113 Kimberly Adams, Guidance/PPS Clerk
11 Kara Heintz, Student Services Secretary 2115 Judy Luise, Adjustment Counselor
35 Martha Krol, Student Services Liaison   Gina Hart, Adjustment Counselor
BELL SCHOOL
2116 Laurie Ford, Transition Specialist
781-639-3170  (FAX 781-639-3173) 3118 Deanna McMahon, Nurse
170 Donna Zaeske, Principal   Jennifer Miller, Nurse
170 Gayle Louisos, Principal's Secretary   HIGH SCHOOL DEPARTMENTS
172 Jennifer Elliott, Lower Bell Secretary 4131 TBD, Athletic Director
174 Margarita Perlin, District Lead Nurse 4130 Mark Tarmey, Assistant Athletic Director
170

Karen Doherty, Nurse

3203 Susan ShatfordLibrary Media Specialist
170 Kara Elmer, Guidance Counselor 2112 Emily Dean, Director of ELL
150 Dawn McGrath, Special Education Chair  4126 Technology Department
150 Susan Berggren, Special Education Secretary  4132 Richard KelleherFood Services Director
  4129 Custodians
COFFIN SCHOOL
2162 Jessica Castro, METCO Director
781-639-3180  (FAX 781-639-3182) 2162 Cassandra Gunter, METCO Clerical Para
  Eveleth Transition Center
180 Sean Satterfield, Principal 3195 TBD, Transition Specialist
180 Linda Mills, Principal's Secretary  
180 Samantha Iapicca, Nurse  
180 Allison Eaton, Guidance Counselor VETERANS MIDDLE SCHOOL 
    781-639-3120 (FAX 781-639-3130)
GERRY SCHOOL 3117 Matthew Fox, Principal
781-639-3185 3110 Philip McManus, Assistant Principal
185 Sean Satterfield, Principal 3108 Christine Beitz, Clerical Paraprofessional
185 Joanne LeBlanc, Principal's Secretary 3117 Donna Carey, Principal's Secretary
186 
Amanda Rivers, Nurse 3132 Lois Fallon, Guidance Secretary
  3134 Jennifer VautourGuidance
GLOVER SCHOOL  3133 Timothy Stonecipher, Guidance
Ext.                                        781-639-3190 (FAX 781-639-3192)
3126 Eric Oxford, Special Education Chairperson
1000 Brian Ota, Principal 3123 Peg SlatterySpecial Education Secretary
1000 Barbara HawlenaPrincipal's Secretary 3128 Heidi Fernandes, Nurse
1001  Linda Kuszmar, Secretary 3124 Carol Johnson, Social Worker
1002 Susan GibbonsPre-K Coord. & Glover Special Ed Chair
3241 Elizabeth Lutwak, Library Media Specialist
1002  TBD, Special Education Secretary
 
1010 Dawn Murray, Nurse    
    DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS @ Veterans MS
 VILLAGE SCHOOL 3163 Richard KelleherFood Services Director
 781-639-3159 (FAX 781-639-9423)
3178 Kathy Hennessey, Technology Director
1001  Amanda Murphy, Principal
3177 Richard Matthews, Facilities Director
1001  Stephen Gallo, Asst. Principal 3179 Michael Millett, Network Specialist
1001  Maryann McKiePrincipal's Secretary 3243 Technology Department, Help Desk
1514  Nicole Grazado, Special Education Chairperson 5113 Magic Hat Thrift Shop
1514  Lisa Dimier, Special Education Secretary 5105 Custodians
1000  Frannie Poisson, Secretary 3163 Cafeteria
1080
 Kate Dulac, Guidance  
1078
 Jeffrey Newsome, Guidance  District Webmaster
1070  Deborah Cullen, Nurse  Staff Emails
1066  Beth Stanojev, Nurse  
1122  Food Services  
   

 

 

 

 

Translate this website

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish
© 2017 Marblehead Public Schools