Contacts

 Marblehead High School

 Main phone: 781-639-3100 / FAX: 781-639-3105

   
 Ext.  
 2108  Principal  Daniel Bauer  
 2109  Asst. Principal - Senior Project  Michele Carlson  
 2102  Asst. Principal - Senior Project  Lynsey Page  
 2101  Principal's Secretary  TBD  
 2103  Main Office Secretary  Emily Lucas  
 2199  Main Office Paraprofessional  Marilyn Doane  
 2104  Student Data Clerk  Amy Ciccone  
  Athletics Department    
 4131  Athletics Director  Andrew O'Neil  Website
 4130  Asst. Athletics Director  Mark Tarmey  Website
  Food Services Department    
 4132  Food Services Director  Richard Kelleher  Website
 4132  Food Services  Marjorie Slattery-Sumner  
  Guidance Department    
 2122  Guidance Counselor, Lead   Meredith Reardon  
 2120  Guidance Counselor  Rebecca Bagnall
 
 2126  Guidance Counselor  Allan Gauthier  
 2121  Guidance Counselor  Jamie Kennedy  
 2124  Guidance Counselor  Anita Lamby  
 2113  Guidance Secretary  Kimberly Adams  
  Health Services Department    
 3118  Nurse  Deanna McMahon, RN  Website
 3118  Nurse  Jennifer Miller, RN  Website
  Library    
 3203  Library Media Specialist  Susan Shatford  Website
   Library Aide  Samantha Klipper  
  Maintenance Department    
 4129  Head Custodian  Richard King  
  METCO    
 2162  METCO Director  TBD  
 2162  METCO Paraprofessional  Anne Thomas  
  Business Education    
   Teacher  Janice Skalaban  
  ELL    
 2117  Director  Emily Dean  
   Teacher  Catherine Whyte  
  English Department     Website
   Teacher  Anna Buono  
   Teacher   Taylor Butts   
   Teacher  Robert Dillon  
   Teacher  Alisha Dolan  
   Teacher  Robin Feins  Website
   Teacher  Thomas Higgins  Website
   Teacher, Lead   Bethan Jones  
   Teacher  Neil Moloney  Website
   Teacher  Connor Ryan  
   Teacher  Kristina Sholds  
   Teacher  Ashley Skeffington  
   Teacher  Elizabeth Zimmerman  
  Family and Consumer Science    
   Teacher  Abigail Anderson  
  Fine and Practical Arts Department    Website
   Robotics Teacher  Michael Agosti  Website
   Woodshop Teacher  Michael Agosti  
   Visual Arts Teacher  Rachel Branham  
   TV Studio Teacher  Henry Christensen  Website
   Orchestra Teacher  Julie Frias  
   Visual Arts Teacher  Shirley Huller-White  
   Visual ArtsTeacher  Cathy Landergan  Website
   Photography Teacher  Karen Gourley Lehman  
   Visual Arts Teacher, Lead   Pascale Queval  
   Choral Music Teacher  Andrew Scoglio  Website
   Band Teacher  Scott Winship  
   Theatre Teacher  Elizabeth Zimmerman  
  Mathematics Department    
   Teacher  Greg Dana  
   Teacher  Joseph DeMello  
   Teacher  Wayne Dutch  
   Teacher  Michael Fu  
   Teacher  Dr. Ed Futcher  Website
   Teacher, Lead  Michael Giardi  
   Teacher  Hogan Guider  
   Teacher  Alyssa MacDonald  Website
   Teacher  Loren Miller  
   Teacher  Sarah Rieder  
   Teacher  Mark Vona  
   Teacher  Kathryn Waitkevich  
  Physical Education and Wellness    
   Physical Education Teacher  Michael Cecere  
   Physical Education Teacher  Mike Lavender  
   Wellness Teacher  Carla Cefalo  
   Wellness Teacher  Kylynn McKinley  
  Science Department    
   Teacher  Cassandra Acciaioli  
   Teacher  Thomas Ericsson  
   Teacher  Ryan Forcier  Website
   Teacher  Jennifer Friedrich  
   Teacher  Joan Geary  
   Teacher  Brian Heenan  Website
   Teacher  John Herrick  
   Teacher  Connor Kalafsky  Website
   Teacher  James Keating  
   Teacher  Bianca Lauro  
   Aide  Jayne Mace  
   Teacher  Kathryn Rodgers  Website
   Teacher  Jenna Roncarati  
   Teacher  Kendra Song  Website
   Teacher, Lead  David Zalanowski
 Website
  Marine Science & Technology    
   Teacher  John Payne  Website
  Social Studies Department  
 
   Teacher  Lindsay Bachman  Website
   Teacher  Bryan Butters  Website
   Teacher, Lead  Robert Colfer  Website
   Teacher  Brian Crowley  Website
   Teacher  Lindsay Donaldson  
   Teacher  Melissa Humphrey  Website
   Teacher  Daniel Ritchie  Website
   Teacher  Matthew Tangney
 Website
   Teacher  Stephen Venezia
 Website
   Teacher  John Wilkens  Website
  World Languages Department    
   Spanish Teacher
 Laura Alvarez  
   Latin Teacher  Dr. Jennifer Chavez  Website
   French Teacher  Mary François  
   Spanish Teacher  Holly Grose  
   French and Latin Teacher  Violaine Gueritault  
   Spanish Teacher  Elmer Magaña  Website
   Spanish Teacher  Monika Pasquini  
   Spanish Teacher, Lead  Candice Sliney  
   French Teacher  Andrea West  
  Social Work / Psychologists    
 2115  School Adjustment Counselor  Judy Luise  
 3121  School Psychologist  Jennifer Buckley  
 3120  School Psychologist  Sarah McCabe Hicks  
 2117  School Psychologist  James Slavet  
  Special Education Department    
 2119  Special Education Chairperson  Dr. Nora Murphy  
 2119  Special Education Chairperson  Nicole Grazado  
 2114  Special Education Secretary  Laura Sherris  
   Therapeutic Teacher   Jillian Bradbury  
   Grade 11 Inclusion Teacher  Nicole Brenner  
   Therapeutic Teacher  Nicholas Broughton  
   Grade 9 Inclusion Teacher  Catherine Castoldi  
   Grade 11 Inclusion Teacher   Ann Davis-Allan
 
   TherapeuticTeacher  Steven Donahue  
   Grade 10 Inclusion Teacher   Meghan Dutton  
 2116  Transitional Specialist  Laurie Ford  
   Language Based Teacher  Benjamin Garry  
   Grade 9 Inclusion Teacher  Elizabeth Goddard  
 2116  VOICE Teacher   Lenore Goodwin  
   Language Based Teacher  Justin Greenwood  
   Grade 9 Inclusion Teacher  Cheryl Herrick  
   Academic Skills Teacher  Emily Lyons  
   Grade 10 Inclusion Teacher  James Rudloff  
   Grade 12 Inclusion Teacher  Kenneth Rydzewski  
   Grade 10 Inclusion Teacher  LouAnn Strangie  
   Academic Skills Teacher  Wynnie Thornton  
   Behavior Specialist 
 Kaleigh Tobin  
   Bridges Teacher  Susan Wales  
  OT /PT/ SLT    
   Occupational Therapist  Diane Levinson  
   Physical Therapist  Ann Gazda  
   Speech & Language Therapist  Alison Compton  
 

Translate this website

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish
© 2017 Marblehead Public Schools